Messieurs
100 m:
1. Chijindu Ujah (GBR) 9.98
2. Ben Youssef Meité (CIV) 10.01
3. Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR) 10.18
4. Su Bingtian (CHN) 10.19
5. Thando Roto (RSA) 10.26
6. Keston Bledman (TRI) 10.26
7. Beejay Lee (USA) 10.30
8. Churandy Martina (NED) 10.33
200 m:
1. Andre De Grasse (CAN) 20.03
2. Ameer Webb (USA) 20.18
3. Zharnel Hughes (AGU) 20.22
4. Fred Kerley (USA) 20.27
5. Clarence Munyai (RSA) 20.31
6. Rasheed Dwyer (JAM) 20.43
7. Warren Weir (JAM) 20.48
8. Churandy Martina (NED) 20.84
800 m:
1. Nijel Amos (BOT) 1:43.91
2. Kipyegon Bett (KEN) 1:44.28
3. Donovan Brazier (USA) 1:44.62
4. Brandon McBride (CAN) 1:45.01
5. Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot (KEN) 1:45.26
6. Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (KEN) 1:45.37
7. Robert Biwott (KEN) 1:45.75
8. Mostafa Smaili (MAR) 1:45.79
9. Bram Som (NED) DNF
3000 m:
1. Abdalaati Iguider (MAR) 7:37.82
2. Adel Mechaal (ESP) 7:38.35
3. Soufiyan Bouqantar (MAR) 7:38.65
4. Zouhair Aouad (BRN) 7:39.91
5. Illias Fifa (MAR) 7:40.55
6. Brahim Kaazouzi (MAR) 7:41.88
7. Ryan Gregson (AUS) 7:42.19
8. Franklin Ngelel (KEN) 7:42.56
9. Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (KEN) 7:43.20
10. Collins Cheboi (KEN) 7:45.13
11. Bethwell Birgen (KEN) 7:47.28
12. Vincent Kibet (ITA) 7:50.54
13. Adil Beriami (MAR) DNF
14. Cornelius Kangogo (KEN) DNF
3000 m steeple:
1. Soufiane Elbakkali (MAR) 8:05.12
2. Jairus Kipchoge (KEN) 8:10.91
3. Amos Kirui (KEN) 8:12.18
4. Abraham Kibiwott (KEN) 8:16.25
5. Andrew Bayer (USA) 8:16.73
6. Ibrahim Ezzaydouny (MAR) 8:18.50
7. Hailemariyam Amare (ETH) 8:21.76
8. Altobeli Da Silva (BRA) 8:23.67
9. Mohamed Tindouft (MAR) 8:28.04
10. Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (KEN) 8:32.27
11. Ali Messaoudi (ALG) 8:37.54
12. Yemane Haileselassie (ERI) 8:45.88
13. Fernando Carro (ESP) 8:49.76
14. Hamid Ezzine (MAR) DNF
15. Conseslus Kipruto (KEN) DNF
16. Mounaime Sassioui (MAR) DNF
17. Hicham Sigueni (MAR) DNF
Hauteur:
1. Andriy Protsenko (UKR) 2,29 m
2. Gianmarco Tamberi (ITA) 2,27
2. Robert Grabarz (GBR) 2,27
2. Tikhomir Ivanov (BUL) 2,27
5. Mateusz Przybylko (GER) 2,27
6. Donald Thomas (BAH) 2,27
7. Eure Yáñez (VEN) 2,23
8. Bryan Mcbride (USA) 2,19
9. Sylwester Bednarek (POL) 2,19
Longueur:
1. Rushwal Samaai (RSA) 8,35 m
2. Jarrion Lawson (USA) 8,33
3. Yahya Berrabah (MAR) 8,14
4. Fabrice Lapierre (AUS) 7,99
5. Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (RSA) 7,94
6. Emiliano Lasa (URU) 7,91
7. Mike Hartfield (USA) 7,80
8. Michel Tornéus (SWE) 7,66
9. Tajay Gayle (JAM) 7,41
Perche:
1. Pawel Wojciechowski (POL) 5,85 m
2. Raphael Holzdeppe (GER) 5,70
3. Piotr Lisek (POL) 5,70
4. Shawn Barber (CAN) 5,60
5. Jan Kudlicka (CZE) 5,60
6. German Chiaraviglio (ARG) 5,50
7. Hendrik Gruber (GER) 5,20
7. Diogo Ferreira (POR) 5,20
9. Thiago Braz da Silva (BRA) NM
Poids:
1. Ryan Crouser (USA) 22,47 m
2. O’Dayne Richards (JAM) 21,96
3. Ryan Whiting (USA) 21,26
4. Konrad Bukowiecki (POL) 21,12
5. Darrell Hill (USA) 21,12
6. Darlan Romani (BRA) 21,08
7. Damien Birkinhead (AUS) 20,44
8. Franck Elemba (CGO) 20,16
9. Mostafa Amr Ahmed Ahmed (EGY) 19,58
10. Tomás Stanek (CZE) 19,50
Dames
100 m:
1. Elaine Thompson (JAM) 10.87
2. Marie-Josee Ta Lou (CIV) 10.90
3. Michelle-Lee Ahye (TRI) 11.02
4. Blessing Okagbare (NGR) 11.03
5. Kelly-Ann Baptiste (TRI) 11.04
6. Darryl Neita (GBR) 11.16
7. Jura Levy (JAM) 11.18
8. Aaliyah Brown (USA) 11.26
9. Christania Williams (JAM) 11.28
400 m:
1. Shaunae Miller (BAH) 49.80
2. Natasha Hastings (USA) 50.86
3. Quanera Hayes (USA) 51.08
4. Novlene Williams-Mills (JAM) 51.18
5. Shericka Jackson (JAM) 51.20
6. Courtney Okolo (USA) 51.33
7. Caster Semenya (RSA) 51.53
8. Olha Zemlyak (UKR) 51.94
1500 m:
1. Angelika Cichocka (POL) 4:01.93
2. Rababe Arafi (MAR) 4:02.19
3. Brenda Martinez (USA) 4:02.75
4. Laura Weightman (GBR) 4:03.07
5. Malika Akkaoui (MAR) 4:03.36
6. Shannon Rowbury (USA) 4:04.73
7. Nelly Jepkosgei (KEN) 4:04.93
8. Zoe Buckman (AUS) 4:04.93
9. Judy Kiyeng (KEN) 4:05.20
10. Siham Hilali (MAR) 4:06.20
11. Solange Pereira (ESP) 4:06.39
12. Soukaina Belil (MAR) 4:20.28
13. Imane El Bouhali (MAR) 4:24.67
14. Jennifer Meadows (GBR) DNF
3000 m steeple:
1. Gesa Felicitas Krause (GER) 9:18.87
2. Norah Jeruto Tanui (KEN) 9:20.51
3. Rosefline Chepngetich (KEN) 9:20.69
4. Fadwa Sidi Madane (MAR) 9:23.99
5. Purity Cherotich Kirui (KEN) 9:25.55
6. Winfred Mutile Yavi (BRN) 9:27.61
7. Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong (KEN) 9:39.00
8. Stephanie Garcia (USA) 9:40.63
9. Maritu Ketema (ETH) 9:40.80
10. Ann Gathoni (KEN) 10:02.42
Triple saut:
1. Caterine Ibargüen (COL) 14,51 m
2. Kimberly Williams (JAM) 14,31
3. Paraskeví Papahrístou (GRE) 14,21
4. Olga Rypakova (KAZ) 14,20
5. Gabriela Petrova (BUL) 14,11
6. Patrícia Mamona (POR) 13,94
7. Nubia Soares (BRA) 13,69
8. Andrea Geubelle (USA) 13,33
Javelot:
1. Barbora Spotakova (CZE) 63,73 m
2. Martina Ratej (SLO) 62,46
3. Tatsiana Khaladovich (BLR) 62,38
4. Elizabeth Gleadle (CAN) 60,43
5. Kara Patterson (USA) 59,94
6. Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL) 59,67
7. Madara Palameika (LAT) 57,80
AFP
u[s[